Skip To Main Content

2024 Miller's Mile

For more than 50 years, this annual fun run on Marina Green has brought together students, teachers, parents, alumni, grandparents and family pets. Propelled by volunteer support from the Parents Association, this free family event includes the annual Miller's Mile T-shirt design contest. 

This year's winning T-shirt design was created by Kara, a Convent fourth grader!

Thank you to everyone who joined us! Make sure to check out the event photo album.

Miller's Mile Winners

Kindergarten Winners

First Place:
Lucy S. - Convent
Charlie F. - Stuart Hall

Second Place:
Audrey L. - Convent
Patrick G. - Stuart Hall

Third Place:
Francesca S. - Convent
Brixton D. - Stuart Hall

Gr. 1 Winners

First Place:
Coco D. - Convent
Taj P. - Stuart Hall

Second Place:
Willa M. - Convent
N/A - Stuart Hall

Third Place:
Eleanor H. - Convent
N/A - Stuart Hall

Gr. 2 Winners

First Place:
Alessandra T. - Convent
Oisin S. - Stuart Hall

Second Place:
Josephine L. - Convent
Jacob M. - Stuart Hall

Third Place:
Reya C. - Convent
Teddy H. - Stuart Hall

Gr. 3 Winners

First Place:
Charlotte C. - Convent
William W. - Stuart Hall

Second Place:
Kaelani B. - Convent
Tommy T. - Stuart Hall

Third Place:
Sydney L. - Convent
Conan S. - Stuart Hall

Gr. 4 Winners

First Place:
Adriana N. - Convent
William W. - Stuart Hall

Second Place:
Madeline L. - Convent
Alex H. - Stuart Hall

Third Place:
Kathryn M. - Convent
Marshall M. - Stuart Hall

Gr. 5 Winners

First Place:
Lily W. - Convent
Luke T. - Stuart Hall

Second Place:
Anna G. - Convent
Alex H. - Stuart Hall

Third Place:
Kiersten K. - Convent
Matthew E. - Stuart Hall

Gr. 6 Winners

First Place:
Ashley H. - Convent
Hayden D. - Stuart Hall

Second Place:
Kaitlyn K. - Convent
Rishi K. - Stuart Hall

Third Place:
N/A - Convent
Matthew D. - Stuart Hall

Gr. 7 Winners

First Place:
Zoe F. - Convent
Charlie B. - Stuart Hall

Second Place:
Lily M. - Convent
Logas S. - Stuart Hall

Third Place:
Sophie S. - Convent
C.J. E. - Stuart Hall

Gr. 8 Winners

First Place:
Kate L. - Convent
Grady O. - Stuart Hall

Second Place:
Shea O. - Convent
Edward F. - Stuart Hall

Third Place:
Vanessa S. - Convent
Evan Y. - Stuart Hall



Annual Events